Breakfast, Brunch & Lunch Menu
Served daily 8am–3pm (closed Tuesdays) in downtown Fernandina Beach.
Served daily 8am–3pm
Printable menu: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch & Pizza Street Kitchen menu (8am–3pm) (PDF, 177 KB, opens in a new tab) Updated Oct 7, 2026. This web page has the same menu in an accessible format.
Omelets
All omelets come with potatoes or grits and toast. Sub fresh fruit for potatoes or grits $4.
Crab Cake Omelet$23
Crab cake, sautéed spinach, tomatoes and our homemade remoulade sauce.
Hawaiian Omelet$21
Grilled chorizo, cheddar, pineapple salsa, caramelized pineapple and drizzled with teriyaki mayo.
Caprese Omelet$22
Homemade fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, fresh basil, and a drizzle of olive oil and balsamic glaze.
Steak Omelet$23
Skirt steak with onions, peppers, and cheddar.
Meat Omelet$21
Ham, sausage, bacon, and cheddar.
Veggie Omelet$21
Onions, peppers, and tomatoes.
Spinach and Feta Omelet$21
Spinach and feta cheese.
Breakfast
$3.00 off every breakfast entrée below, Monday–Friday 8am–10am.
The Classic$14
Two eggs with breakfast potatoes or cheese grits and toast.
- Sub fresh fruit for potatoes or grits $4
- Add sliced ham, bacon or sausage $4
- Sub biscuit for toast $2

Homemade Pancakes$14
- With chocolate chips $16
- With banana, strawberry, or fresh blueberries $17
- Add two eggs $4
- Add sausage, bacon, or ham $4
Steak and Potato Bowl$23
A flavor-packed bowl of breakfast potatoes, onions, peppers, grilled skirt steak and homemade steak sauce.
Breakfast Biscuit$9
Homemade biscuit sandwich with American cheese, an over-hard egg, and ham, sausage or bacon.
The Grits Bowl$17
Our cheese grits covered with gravy, scrambled eggs, and ham, bacon or sausage.
Breakfast Burrito$15
A flour tortilla stuffed with eggs, cheddar cheese, and ham, bacon or sausage. With sour cream or salsa.
Fresco Breakfast Bowl$13
Fresh spinach, green peppers, onions, tomatoes and a sunny-side up egg.
- Sautéed $5
Open Faced Biscuit$17
An open faced biscuit covered with gravy, grilled sliced ham, and two eggs.
Bagel Sandwich$12
Ham, bacon or sausage, two eggs, and American cheese on an everything bagel.
On the Side
One Egg$3
Two Eggs$6
Potatoes or Grits$6
Bacon or Sausage$6
Grilled Ham$6
Sliced Tomato$3
Fresh Fruit$8
Sliced Avocado$3
Single Pancake$7
Single Biscuit$4
Single French Toast$8
Toast$3
Sausage Gravy$5
Side Sour Cream or Salsa$1.50
Bagel with Cream Cheese$6
Kids Menu
10 and under, dine-in only. Ask your server for special requests.
Two Eggs, Toast and Fruit$9
A Pancake and Fruit$9
Grilled Cheese and Fruit$9
Kids Single French Toast$9
Espresso
Latte, Iced or Hot$8
Add vanilla, mocha, caramel or cinnamon dulce for $1.
Cappuccino$8
Single Shot$4
Double Shot$6
Small Plates
Our avocado toast is made with a fresh broken whole avocado every time. No pre-made mixes here — 100% fresh every time.
A Plate of Mini Pancakes$10
- With chocolate chips $12
- With strawberries, blueberries or bananas $13
Fresco Avocado Toast$12
Feta cheese and a side of salsa.
Breakfast Avocado Toast$15
Bacon or sausage, an egg, red pepper flakes.
Garden Avocado Toast$15
Corn, cherry tomato, red onions, and cilantro.
Homemade Chips and Guacamole
- Single $8
- For the table $21
Fresh Fruit
- Single $8
- For the table $25
Fresh Shrimp Ceviche$15
Fresh Mayport shrimp in marinated cucumber salsa with tortilla chips.

Portobello Caprese
Grilled portobello with sliced tomato, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, and balsamic vinegar.
- Single $10
- Triple $25
Bruschetta Flatbread$12
Served during pizza hours.
All Day Brunch
Homemade Biscuits and Gravy
Catheads like you’ve never seen.
- Single $9
- Double $17

My Favorite French Toast Ever$16
The process of moistening stale bread with milk and eggs dates to ancient Rome, first appearing in a collection of recipes from the 1st century CE. Since then the recipe has gone by many names; in 18th-century New York it took on the name French toast. Ours is made with our homemade brioche and topped with powdered sugar.
- Add fresh fruit $5
- Add whipped cream $1.50
Stuffed French Toast$25
Limoncello cake and cream between two slices of French toast, strawberries, blueberries, and powdered sugar.
Tiramisu Pancake$9
Add-on to any pancake: tiramisu on top of your pancakes with homemade cream and a sausage link for a sweet and savory treat.
The Last Boy Scout$25
Two over-medium eggs and seared tomato slices over two homemade biscuits and gravy.
Crab Cakes$28
Two crab cakes with homemade remoulade sauce over a bed of spinach and tomatoes.
Crab and Grits$28
Crab-stuffed grits topped with a crab cake and our homemade remoulade sauce.
Savory Shrimp and Grits$27
Local jumbo shrimp on cheese grits with savory cream sauce, chorizo and bacon.
Breakfast BLT$17
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, a fried egg, and lemon basil aioli on toasted rye.

Fish and GritsMarket price
Served Friday–Monday. Fresh red Caribbean snapper, creamy lemon butter white wine sauce, cherry tomatoes, red onions, corn and cilantro over cheese grits.
The Atlantic Roll$26
The chef’s new favorite lunch: a warm toasted homemade roll loaded with fish dip, crab cake, light remoulade sauce, and 6 blackened local shrimp. Served with grilled potatoes or chips.
Seasonal Specials
Street Tacos (3)
Corn tortillas with pico, sliced avocado, and fresh cilantro.
- Steak or shrimp, sweet and mild taco sauce $24
- Chicken, sweet and mild taco sauce $19
- Fresh red snapper, bang bang sauce Market price
Snapper CapreseMarket price
Friday–Monday. Our fresh red snapper, grilled to perfection then topped with warm fresh mozzarella, bruschetta and balsamic glaze.
Pizza Rolls
Topped with real garlic butter, parmesan oregano and a side of sauce.
- Buffalo chicken pizza roll with blue cheese $13
- Italian pizza roll with house dressing (chef’s favorite) $13
- Meat pizza roll with marinara $13
- Veggie pizza roll with marinara $13
Salads
Greek Salad$15
With creamy Greek dressing.
House Salad$15
House Italian dressing with parmesan.
Caesar Salad$15
Creamy Caesar dressing, romaine, parmesan, croutons and bacon bits.
Caprese Salad$18
Fresh mozzarella, tomato, fresh basil, olive oil, and balsamic glaze.

Ginger Salad$15
Chopped romaine, cucumber, and carrot shavings with house ginger dressing.
Add to your salad
- Grilled chicken $7
- Grilled shrimp $12
- Marinated steak $16
- Seared scallop $18
- Grilled fish Market price
- Sliced avocado $5
Bistro Lunch
Served with grilled potatoes or tortilla chips.

Scallops Makoto$26
Grilled scallops, homemade ginger dressing, avocado slices, shaved carrot, sesame seed, and a small ginger salad.

The Burger$18
8 oz ground chuck and brisket patty, American cheese, lettuce, onions, tomatoes and mustard-basil aioli on a sesame seed bun.
Mushroom Swiss Burger$19
Our burger smothered with seasoned portobello mushrooms and melted Swiss cheese on a sesame seed bun.
Pico and Pepperoni Smash Burger$18
Our burger served smash style on a sesame seed bun with cheddar, fresh pico, grilled pepperoni, smoky aioli, and chopped romaine.
The Portobello$18
Grilled portobello, avocado, sautéed spinach and grilled onions on toasted rye.
Meatball Parmesan Sub$17
A toasted roll with our homemade meatballs, marinara, mozzarella and parmesan cheese.
Taco Salad Wrap
A flour tortilla stuffed with fresh chopped romaine, tomatoes, cheddar, pico, and our sweet and mild taco sauce.
- Chicken $17
- Steak $24
- Grilled shrimp $21
- Fish Market price
Lunch Pasta

Pasta Marinara$12
Penne pasta in house marinara sauce.

Pasta Vino$16
Penne pasta in white wine lemon butter, garlic, red onion.
Baked Penne$18
Penne pasta, garlic parmesan sauce, Italian sausage, homemade ricotta, marinara, and melted mozzarella.
Chef’s Pasta$16
Penne, tomatoes, garlic, basil, balsamic vinegar, fresh mozzarella and balsamic glaze.
Add to your pasta
- Grilled chicken $6
- Grilled shrimp $10
- Marinated steak $12
- Seared scallop $14
- Grilled fish Market price
- Homemade meatballs $6
- Shrimp and scallop $12
Sides
Mixed Grilled Veggies$9
Garlic Parmesan Potatoes$9
Grilled Potatoes$7
Homemade Meatballs$10
6 Grilled Shrimp$12
Sliced Avocado$3
Side Salad$8
Dessert
Limoncello Cake$7
Tiramisu$7
Homemade All-Fruit Strawberry Popsicle$3